Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8707,376
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8217,345
MilianaAlgeria 8,8565,503
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2528,235
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9608,675
Malarg EArgentina 8,7215,419
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3245,794
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5045,906
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7905,462
MendozaArgentina 8,4935,278
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4915,277
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8065,472
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9208,028
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7028,515
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5539,665
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9509,911
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1218,775
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1168,772
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2108,830
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4608,985
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7618,551
MuharraqBahrain 12,5217,780
MinskBelarus 8,9145,539
MogilevBelarus 9,0095,598
MaunBotswana 14,5449,038
MacapaBrazil 6,7124,171
MacauBrazil 8,2905,152
MaceioBrazil 8,6975,404
MachadoBrazil 8,8215,481
ManausBrazil 6,2693,896
MarabaBrazil 7,2794,523
MaringaBrazil 8,5535,315
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6284,119
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5355,304
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4575,255
MonteiroBrazil 8,4535,253
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5775,330
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1405,058
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3605,195
MamfeCameroon 11,5937,204
MarouaCameroon 11,6597,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7042,302
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4991,553
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,528950
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7362,322
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6621,654
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6271,011
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2111,374
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3512,082
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1301,945
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6731,661
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6461,644
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,556967
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4291,509
Morden, MbCanada 1,474916
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2111,374
MoundouChad 11,9477,424
MatecanaColombia 4,4942,792
MoroniComoros 15,6719,738
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8355,490
MarstalDenmark 8,0675,013
Melville HallDominica 4,7342,942
MichesDominican Republic 3,8482,391
MocaDominican Republic 3,6982,298
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6442,264
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5712,219
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7982,360
MilagroEcuador 4,9333,065
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8786,760
MinyaEgypt 11,3707,066
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6887,263
MassawaEritrea 13,0218,091
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7514,195
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0895,027
MarseilleFrance 8,5655,323
MontpellierFrance 8,4765,267
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1973,851
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4194,610
MakokouGabon 12,2657,621
MayumbaGabon 12,3507,674
MitzicGabon 12,1357,541
MkamboGabon 12,3247,658
MoandaGabon 12,4487,735
MouilaGabon 12,2757,628
MagdeburgGermany 8,3175,168
MunichGermany 8,6065,348
MünsterGermany 8,1185,045
MethoniGreece 10,0826,265
MilosGreece 10,2516,370
MitiliniGreece 10,1666,317
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1616,314
MacentaGuinea 9,7696,070
MamouGuinea 9,4195,853
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8644,265
MiskolcHungary 9,0955,652
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5279,027
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6807,879
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8468,604
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1438,789
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5128,396
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9458,044
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0229,335
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9258,032
MashhadIran 11,7367,293
Malin HeadIreland 7,0874,404
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9385,554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5055,907
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6005,966
MilanItaly 8,6725,389
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6265,360
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0115,599
ManIvory Coast 10,0206,227
MaebashiJapan 9,6846,018
MaizuruJapan 9,9956,211
MakurazakiJapan 10,6536,620
MatsueJapan 10,1336,297
MatsumotoJapan 9,7666,068
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2836,390
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0496,866
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4915,898
MishimaJapan 9,7936,085
MitoJapan 9,5955,963
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8336,110
MiyakoJapan 9,2515,749
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5217,159
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5656,565
MiyazakiJapan 10,5276,542
MombetsuJapan 8,8165,478
MoriokaJapan 9,2975,777
MuroranJapan 9,1105,661
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2466,367
MutsuJapan 9,1745,701
Ma’AnJordan 11,4587,120
MafraqJordan 11,2767,007
MombasaKenya 14,7759,181
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0249,336
MaseruLesotho 15,3889,562
MonroviaLiberia 9,8446,117
MisratahLibya 10,0316,233
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,22010,079
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,20910,073
MananjaryMadagascar 16,78310,429
MorondavaMadagascar 16,38610,182
MakhangaMalawi 15,3609,545
MangochiMalawi 15,2279,462
MwmosaMalawi 15,3689,550
MzimbaMalawi 14,9119,266
MzuzuMalawi 14,9139,267
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9709,303
MersingMalaysia 14,8669,238
MiriMalaysia 14,0648,740
MaleMaldives 15,4839,621
MenakaMali 10,2796,388
MoptiMali 9,8396,114
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1355,677
MazatlanMexico 1,504935
MeridaMexico 2,1641,345
Mexico CityMexico 1,9351,202
MonterreyMexico 1,229764
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8721,164
MaantyMongolia 10,2166,348
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4096,468
MatadMongolia 9,9486,182
MurenMongolia 10,1726,321
MarrakechMorocco 8,3955,217
MeknesMorocco 8,4475,249
MideltMorocco 8,5835,334
MaputoMozambique 15,6839,746
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7139,764
MandalayMyanmar 13,2108,209
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3408,290
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1218,775
MindatMyanmar 13,3388,288
MonywaMyanmar 13,2278,220
MyeikMyanmar 14,1218,775
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8127,961
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0885,026
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8617,370
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1607,557
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2857,634
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1811,977
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2151,998
MagariaNiger 11,0356,857
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2687,002
MaradiNiger 10,8526,744
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4607,121
MakurdiNigeria 11,3857,075
MinnaNigeria 11,0826,887
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5786,573
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4114,606
MajisOman 12,9178,027
MasirahOman 13,3898,320
Muscat  Oman 13,0608,116
MultanPakistan 12,5827,819
MurreePakistan 12,1827,570
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2307,600
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8874,901
MoyobambaPeru 5,4543,389
MactanPhilippines 12,8537,987
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6937,888
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7454,813
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5447,795
MagadanRussia 7,3904,592
MahackalaRussia 10,6946,646
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7714,829
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7704,828
MarkovoRussia 6,2333,873
MinusinskRussia 9,8886,144
MogocaRussia 9,1735,700
MoscowRussia 9,1025,656
MurmanskRussia 7,7564,820
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1937,577
MatamSenegal 8,9755,577
MogadishuSomalia 14,6379,095
MadridSpain 8,1765,080
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1715,077
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7485,436
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3475,187
MelillaSpain 8,5495,313
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5415,308
MalakalSudan 13,0568,113
MbabaneSwaziland 15,5779,680
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4615,257
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4318,346
Mae SariangThailand 13,5508,420
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6818,501
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4378,350
MalatyaTurkey 10,7876,703
MersinTurkey 10,7816,700
MuglaTurkey 10,4246,477
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4784,647
ManstonUk 7,8094,853
MeloUruguay 9,1885,710
MercedesUruguay 9,0535,626
MontevideoUruguay 9,2985,778
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8301,137
Madison, FlUsa 1,9551,215
Madison, InUsa 1,6181,006
Madison, NeUsa 813505
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,392865
Manhattan, KsUsa 611379
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,561970
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,175730
Marengo, IlUsa 1,364848
Marion, InUsa 1,568975
Marion, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7111,063
Marshall, TxUsa 914568
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2231,381
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5852,849
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8941,177
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,071665
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,305811
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,562971
Mcpherson, KsUsa 529329
Medford, WiUsa 1,445898
Mellette, SdUsa 1,013629
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,196743
Mena, ArUsa 841523
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,397868
Mexia, TxUsa 811504
Mexico, MoUsa 1,020634
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4641,531
Midland, TxUsa 509316
Milan, MnUsa 1,125699
Milbank, SdUsa 1,118695
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,133704
Milford, DeUsa 2,4821,542
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8771,167
Millen, GaUsa 1,9771,229
Millport, OhUsa 1,9811,231
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8111,747
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,488925
Minden, NeUsa 621386
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,256780
Minonk, IlUsa 1,320820
Missoula, MtUsa 1,473915
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,520945
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,224761
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,168726
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,125699
Montgomery AlUsa 1,603996
Montrose, CoUsa 463288
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4801,541
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3591,466
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Moro, OrUsa 1,7731,102
Morris, MnUsa 1,218757
Morrison, IlUsa 1,282797
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9711,225
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8651,159
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,126700
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7491,087
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8151,749
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,263785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,505935
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6211,007
Muskogee, OkUsa 703437
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6282,876
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2692,653
MaracayVenezuela 4,6032,861
MaturinVenezuela 4,9943,103
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3902,728
MeridaVenezuela 4,4722,779
MagoyeZambia 14,6729,117
MansaZambia 14,4538,981
MbalaZambia 14,5029,011
MfuweZambia 14,8669,238
MisamfuZambia 14,5859,063
MonguZambia 14,2338,845
MpikaZambia 14,7289,152
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,9469,287
Mt MakuluZambia 14,7009,135
MumbwaZambia 14,5769,058
MwinilungaZambia 14,1188,773
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2109,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -