Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7988,574
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,65810,351
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3218,278
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5667,809
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7979,816
WoomeraAustralia 14,5339,031
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,986
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3502,081
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0831,295
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2021,990
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5102,181
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0681,285
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8481,148
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,571976
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7051,060
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3492,702
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4113,362
WajimaJapan 9,7426,054
WakamatsuJapan 9,5465,932
WakayamaJapan 10,1046,278
WakkanaiJapan 8,8355,490
WajirKenya 14,3188,897
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9048,640
WindhoekNamibia 14,1258,777
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6877,262
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6497,239
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7497,301
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9287,412
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7497,301
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8057,336
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7607,308
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9047,397
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0077,462
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7727,315
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7407,295
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3617,682
WintonNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,304
WarsawPoland 8,7735,452
WroclawPoland 8,6635,383
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1386,300
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7607,929
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9667,436
WauSudan 12,9468,045
WaddingtonUk 7,5924,718
Waco, TxUsa 766476
Wake IslandUsa 8,7615,444
Wakeeney, KsUsa 396246
Wakefield, NeUsa 813505
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8221,132
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6531,027
Walnut, IlUsa 1,288800
Warren, OhUsa 1,9811,231
Warren, PaUsa 2,1621,343
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,105686
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3071,434
Washington, IaUsa 1,090678
Washington, InUsa 1,446899
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,224761
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4401,516
Watertown, SdUsa 1,082672
Watertown, WiUsa 1,410876
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7331,077
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7911,113
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0031,244
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,390864
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,376855
Weatherford, TxUsa 639397
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 753468
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9691,224
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3951,488
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4301,510
West Point, GaUsa 1,7001,056
West Point, NyUsa 2,5661,595
White Hall, IlUsa 1,190739
Whitestown, InUsa 1,547961
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 506314
Wichita, KansasUsa 525326
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8241,134
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4231,506
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3241,444
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8771,166
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3241,444
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,305811
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3951,488
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4291,509
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2961,427
Windsor, IlUsa 1,275792
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8851,172
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,115693
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,363847
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,395867
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Winslow, AzUsa 703437
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0021,244
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1791,354
Wooster, OhUsa 1,9001,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -