Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0367,479
BustAfghanistan 12,3437,670
BatnaAlgeria 9,1805,704
BecharAlgeria 8,8505,499
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0255,608
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9475,560
BiskraAlgeria 9,2075,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7606,065
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6667,250
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8297,351
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8287,350
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0317,476
ByrdAntarctica 12,9908,072
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3575,815
BarilocheArgentina 9,2235,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1535,688
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6868,504
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9308,035
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
BrestBelarus 8,9015,531
BrusselsBelgium 8,0164,981
Belize CityBelize 2,5601,591
BeninBenin 10,9566,808
BohiconBenin 10,8736,756
BermudaBermuda 3,5352,196
BageBrazil 9,1045,657
BambuiBrazil 8,6825,395
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9425,557
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2265,112
BarcelosBrazil 5,8783,652
BarraBrazil 8,1955,093
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6024,724
BarreirasBrazil 8,1345,054
BelémBrazil 7,0354,372
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8265,484
BelterraBrazil 6,6114,108
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9684,951
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0965,653
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3435,185
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2005,095
BrevesBrazil 6,8894,281
BurgasBulgaria 9,9116,159
BurundiBurundi 13,9238,652
BatouriCameroon 12,1117,526
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9231,817
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0621,282
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Banff, AbCanada 1,9121,188
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2891,423
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0772,533
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7261,072
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7261,073
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1551,339
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8431,767
Brandon, MbCanada 1,519944
Broadview, SkCanada 1,548962
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5411,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5912,853
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6102,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4607,743
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3437,670
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6856,018
BeijingChina 10,6146,596
BarranquillaColombia 4,0222,500
Benito SalasColombia 4,6912,915
BogotáColombia 4,6062,862
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8055,471
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1118,147
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9968,076
BaniDominican Republic 3,7912,356
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7332,319
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8152,371
BahariyaEgypt 11,2406,985
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3027,023
BiarritzFrance 8,1255,049
BordeauxFrance 8,0945,030
BrestFrance 7,6374,746
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7844,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7834,836
BitamGabon 12,0397,481
BanjulGambia 8,8225,482
BerlinGermany 8,3795,207
BrockenGermany 8,2895,151
BokeGuinea 9,1415,680
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0125,600
BudapestHungary 9,0565,627
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0715,637
BangaloreIndia 14,5209,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1958,821
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6408,476
BikanerIndia 12,8397,978
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3398,911
BabolsarIran 11,5057,150
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6187,841
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3267,038
Bandar LengehIran 12,6437,856
BirjandIran 12,0927,514
BushehrIran 12,2497,612
BaghdadIraq 11,5597,183
BasraIraq 11,9707,439
BelmulletIreland 6,9894,343
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1714,456
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4415,867
BergamoItaly 8,6815,395
BolognaItaly 8,8595,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7185,417
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5125,911
BrindisiItaly 9,5495,934
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3916,457
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2126,346
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7456,677
BeirutLebanon 11,1026,899
BenghaziLibya 10,3896,456
BirzaiLithuania 8,6045,346
BitolaMacedonia 9,7126,035
BlantyreMalawi 15,2889,500
BvumbweMalawi 15,3139,515
BintuluMalaysia 14,2288,842
BamakoMali 9,6275,982
Bko-SMali 9,6395,990
BougounMali 9,7536,061
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5045,285
BaitagMongolia 10,7186,660
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2876,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0946,272
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0826,265
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2096,344
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5286,542
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0166,224
BulganMongolia 10,1756,323
BhamawMyanmar 12,9348,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6007,830
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9077,399
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3402,075
BilmaNiger 10,9326,793
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6776,635
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9784,336
BergenNorway 7,4504,630
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4524,631
BjornoyaNorway 6,9754,334
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3554,571
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4034,600
BadinPakistan 13,1728,185
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6227,844
BalakotPakistan 12,1307,538
BarkhanPakistan 12,6027,831
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8752,408
BascoPhilippines 12,1127,526
BialystokPoland 8,7955,465
BejaPortugal 8,0164,981
BragancaPortugal 7,8724,892
BistritaRomania 9,3615,817
BucharestRomania 9,6656,006
BajkitRussia 8,9645,570
BarabinskRussia 9,8066,094
BarnaulRussia 10,0006,214
BerezovoRussia 8,8055,471
BiserRussia 9,3245,794
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1715,699
BogdarinRussia 9,3155,789
BogucanyRussia 9,2985,778
BomnakRussia 8,7315,426
BorRussia 9,0505,624
BorzjaRussia 9,6055,969
BratskRussia 9,4395,865
BelgradeSerbia 9,3525,812
BoSierra Leone 9,6065,969
BontheSierra Leone 9,5695,946
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9055,534
BerberaSomalia 13,8308,594
BusanSouth Korea 10,4026,464
BadajozSpain 8,0404,996
BarcelonaSpain 8,5075,286
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0545,005
BabanusaSudan 12,6327,849
BaselSwitzerland 8,4235,234
BernSwitzerland 8,4625,259
BangkokThailand 13,9068,642
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8858,628
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6078,456
BizerteTunisia 9,3065,783
BalikesirTurkey 10,1876,331
BursaTurkey 10,1966,336
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6447,236
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1204,425
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1874,466
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1864,465
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5644,701
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6584,759
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7564,820
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,434891
Ballinger, TxUsa 601374
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3381,453
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9263,061
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9263,061
Batesville, MsUsa 1,224761
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,296805
Beaver City, NeUsa 502312
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9551,215
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8201,752
Beeville, TxUsa 1,028639
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,140709
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6751,041
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8633,022
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7561,712
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5462,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1672,589
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7011,057
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,133704
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4111,499
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,526948
Bishop, CaUsa 1,355842
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,165724
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0201,255
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0201,255
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1121,312
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7811,107
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6411,641
Boerne, TxUsa 847526
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,363847
Booneville, MsUsa 1,333828
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5321,573
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8191,752
Bowler, WiUsa 1,521945
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,528949
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,105686
Brenham, TxUsa 939583
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6401,640
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,093679
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8521,151
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2701,411
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,363847
Broken Bow, NeUsa 575357
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,305811
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,291802
Brunswick, MoUsa 936582
Buckeye, AzUsa 978608
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0301,262
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8141,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2021,368
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,183735
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9711,225
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,150715
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6721,661
Burns, OregonUsa 1,565973
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6557,243
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8463,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4902,790
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0099,326
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0169,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -