Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0465,621
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4128,956
ParanaArgentina 8,7915,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7825,457
PehuajoArgentina 9,1005,655
PergaminoArgentina 8,9815,581
PigeArgentina 9,2405,742
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6075,348
PosadasArgentina 8,6445,371
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3315,177
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4425,246
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2875,771
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40610,195
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5989,693
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6604,139
ParakouBenin 10,7686,692
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5985,343
ParacatuBrazil 8,3945,216
ParanaBrazil 7,9484,939
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9565,566
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2905,152
ParintinsBrazil 6,4744,023
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7094,791
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9385,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5305,301
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1365,056
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4695,263
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7195,418
PeixeBrazil 7,8554,881
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2825,147
PicosBrazil 8,0284,989
PiraiBrazil 9,0425,619
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1295,052
PompeuBrazil 8,6905,400
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2345,117
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7534,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8505,499
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4854,030
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1635,694
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7454,813
PosseBrazil 8,1825,084
PlevenBulgaria 9,6876,020
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8016,091
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9258,653
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4471,520
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6522,270
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9631,220
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3911,486
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2601,405
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9561,216
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2651,407
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7822,350
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4921,549
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,546961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8751,165
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4531,524
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8791,789
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6481,024
ParronChile 8,5545,315
Puerto AysenChile 9,6005,966
Puerto MonttChile 9,1855,707
Punta ArenasChile 10,4246,478
PingbianChina 11,5777,194
PeralesColombia 4,5662,837
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9443,073
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4752,159
PragueCzech Republic 8,6065,348
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6942,295
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7482,329
PoloDominican Republic 3,7272,316
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6712,281
PichilingueEcuador 4,8403,008
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7832,972
PuyoEcuador 4,9603,082
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1676,939
ParisFrance 8,0284,989
PerpignanFrance 8,4635,259
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,48411,486
Port-GentilGabon 11,9977,455
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3832,724
PotsdamGermany 8,3735,203
PatrasGreece 9,9666,193
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7722,965
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9263,061
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6672,900
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6192,249
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0411,889
PecsHungary 9,1365,677
PambanIndia 14,9249,274
PuneIndia 13,8938,633
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3839,559
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7609,172
PadovaItaly 8,8275,485
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7235,421
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4675,883
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4495,872
PantelleriaItaly 9,4815,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7815,457
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1035,657
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0385,616
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1885,710
PiacenzaItaly 8,7385,430
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8685,511
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9245,546
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2315,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4245,856
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1435,682
PrizziItaly 9,5055,906
PakseLaos 13,5278,406
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7729,180
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,40310,814
PlaisanceMauritius 17,44010,837
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3136,409
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4855,894
PatheinMyanmar 13,8068,579
PutaoMyanmar 12,6037,832
PyiMyanmar 13,5768,436
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5017,147
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7007,271
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8887,388
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1561,961
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4617,122
PohangNorth Korea 10,3026,402
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2396,363
PadidanPakistan 12,9188,027
PanjgurPakistan 12,8387,978
ParachinarPakistan 12,1657,559
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0118,085
PeshawarPakistan 12,1637,558
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3817,694
PilarParaguay 8,4635,259
PiscoPeru 6,2553,887
PiuraPeru 5,1913,226
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5114,046
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2678,244
PoznanPoland 8,5585,318
PrzemyslPoland 9,0535,626
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8964,907
PortalegrePortugal 7,9734,954
Porto Portugal 7,7794,834
PavelecRussia 9,3525,811
PecoraRussia 8,5915,339
PermRussia 9,3425,805
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3474,566
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4375,243
PjatigorskRussia 10,4366,485
PoronajskRussia 8,4755,266
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0606,251
Providenja BayRussia 5,4643,396
PskovRussia 8,6015,345
PodorSenegal 8,7635,445
PopradSlovakia 8,9925,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4079,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2839,497
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6685,387
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0599,358
Port SudanSudan 12,5227,781
ParamariboSuriname 5,9383,690
PiteňSweden 7,7364,807
PalmyraSyria 11,1686,940
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7364,807
PhetchabunThailand 13,6058,454
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6038,453
PhraeThailand 13,4718,371
PhuketThailand 14,5969,070
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5739,056
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8388,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1328,782
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0783,155
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5454,689
PoltavaUkraine 9,5815,954
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0965,653
PradoUruguay 9,2995,778
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3775,827
Palestine, IlUsa 1,361846
Pana, IlUsa 1,275792
Paoli, InUsa 1,532952
Paris, IlUsa 1,379857
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,341833
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,512940
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 700435
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 571355
Pawhuska, OkUsa 609378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 739459
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6641,034
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6201,007
Peoria, IlUsa 1,260783
Perry, OkUsa 554344
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4591,528
Philo, OhUsa 1,8841,171
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 875544
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 912567
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,040646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,395867
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,020634
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0411,268
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5661,595
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8421,766
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,090678
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,081672
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,395867
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,326824
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,305811
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0681,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,115693
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4831,543
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0681,285
Portage, WiUsa 1,462909
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8861,793
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9151,190
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,260783
Prescott, ArUsa 961597
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7211,070
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4021,492
Princeton, InUsa 1,351840
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7831,729
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 236147
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9913,102
PetaukeZambia 14,8779,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -