Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8097,338
FarahAfghanistan 12,2127,589
FormosaArgentina 8,4065,223
ForrestAustralia 15,2839,497
FrancistownBotswana 14,9799,308
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5625,321
FloraniaBrazil 8,3475,187
FlorestaBrazil 8,3815,208
FlorianoBrazil 7,8804,897
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1255,670
FormosaBrazil 8,2245,110
FortalezaBrazil 8,0274,988
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5685,324
FrancaBrazil 8,6225,358
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0391,267
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5481,584
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3261,445
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8611,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7521,089
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0831,916
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6961,675
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5651,594
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6141,625
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1971,987
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2071,993
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8192,373
FayaChad 11,4567,119
FamagustaCyprus 10,9036,775
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9224,923
FarafraEgypt 11,2977,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4807,755
FichtelbergGermany 8,5135,290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3035,160
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7356,050
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6122,866
FaranahGuinea 9,5595,940
FalconaraItaly 9,0495,623
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9075,535
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3445,807
FonniItaly 9,0595,629
FrontoneItaly 9,0195,605
FrosinoneItaly 9,1965,714
FukauraJapan 9,3005,779
FukueJapan 10,6206,599
FukuiJapan 9,8906,146
FukuokaJapan 10,4526,495
FukushimaJapan 9,4895,897
FukuyamaJapan 10,2056,342
FushikiJapan 9,7806,077
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1946,956
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,69510,374
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,90510,505
FunchalMadeira 7,6294,741
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8162,993
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4855,273
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4944,657
FaroPortugal 8,0695,014
FerganaRussia 11,4567,119
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4355,863
FalunSweden 7,8814,897
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7714,829
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0436,241
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2992,672
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 663412
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,090678
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,142710
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,275792
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9271,819
Farmington, MnUsa 1,277793
Farmington, MoUsa 1,176731
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,013629
Fayette, IaUsa 1,198745
Fayetteville, ArUsa 822511
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1801,355
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0891,298
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1041,308
Fillmore, UtUsa 854531
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7621,095
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 779484
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8051,122
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,489926
Fort Collins, CoUsa 490304
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,068664
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 426265
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,2911,424
Fort Scott, KsUsa 742461
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 801498
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6341,015
Fort Worth, TxUsa 684425
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7851,731
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6141,003
Franklin, LaUsa 1,260783
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0641,283
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3141,438
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,477918
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,145712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -