Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6795,393
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5945,340
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7275,423
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3336,421
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9534,942
RosarioArgentina 8,8805,518
RichmondAustralia 13,4498,357
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9388,040
RecifeBrazil 8,6465,373
RemansoBrazil 8,1705,077
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3483,945
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1175,666
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9205,543
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1605,071
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9421,207
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,561970
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,560969
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2772,658
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0081,248
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8391,764
RuoqiangChina 11,5427,172
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0082,491
RandersDenmark 7,9324,929
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6442,264
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7192,311
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1044,415
RumipambaEcuador 4,8783,031
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4597,121
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5877,200
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3477,051
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2463,881
RostockGermany 8,1925,091
RhodesGreece 10,4816,513
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2183,864
ReykhólarIceland 5,9643,706
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0033,730
RamsarIran 11,4247,099
RashtIran 11,3477,051
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3064,540
RadicofaniItaly 9,0095,598
Resia PassItaly 8,6505,375
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9745,577
RivoltoItaly 8,8525,501
Rolle PassItaly 8,7565,441
RomeItaly 9,1245,670
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1205,667
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8875,523
RumoiJapan 8,9485,560
RigaLatvia 8,5105,288
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6035,346
RodriguesMauritius 17,73711,022
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0266,230
RabatMorocco 8,3425,184
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7598,550
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0978,760
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0887,511
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2807,631
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6737,253
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7017,271
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6247,845
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7517,302
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5447,173
RivasNicaragua 3,2812,039
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8377,977
RebolyRussia 8,1535,066
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0056,217
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5187,779
RagaSudan 12,7097,897
RashadSudan 12,8167,964
RenkSudan 12,9458,044
RumbekSudan 13,1458,168
RanongThailand 14,3728,931
Roi EtThailand 13,5348,410
RizeTurkey 10,6386,610
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5577,181
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6475,995
RomnyUkraine 9,4305,860
RovnoUkraine 9,1415,680
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7747,938
RochaUruguay 9,3705,823
Racine, WiUsa 1,487924
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1831,356
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 847526
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 849527
Reading, PaUsa 2,4021,492
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7131,065
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,098682
Redding, CaUsa 1,7231,071
Redlands, CaUsa 1,286799
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,495929
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,487924
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2891,423
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2891,423
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0591,280
Rochester, MnUsa 1,226762
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2901,423
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 950591
Rockford, IlUsa 1,365848
Rockville, InUsa 1,463909
Rockwell City, IaUsa 934580
Rome, GaUsa 1,6681,037
Roseau, MnUsa 1,511939
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8411,144
Roswell, NmUsa 372231
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3961,489
Rushville, IlUsa 1,131703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -