Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2525,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8995,530
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8995,530
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2045,719
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1555,689
AzulArgentina 9,2835,769
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5439,037
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,152
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4338,969
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5429,036
AmberleyAustralia 12,9798,065
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9766,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2066,963
AimoresBrazil 9,0045,595
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6555,378
AltamiraBrazil 6,8704,269
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8044,228
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0435,619
ApodiBrazil 8,2305,114
AracajuBrazil 8,6765,391
AracuaiBrazil 8,7265,422
AragarcasBrazil 7,8994,909
AraxaBrazil 8,5785,331
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4915,276
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0911,299
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0691,286
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0452,514
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0652,526
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3433,320
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9151,190
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6581,030
AbecheChad 11,9127,402
AntofagastaChile 7,4934,656
AricaChile 7,0014,351
AltaiChina 10,5886,580
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7542,954
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7182,932
AraucaColombia 4,6342,879
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6532,270
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8002,361
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7362,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0486,865
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3087,027
AswanEgypt 11,8637,372
AsyutEgypt 11,4807,134
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8691,783
AsmaraEritrea 13,0208,091
AssabEritrea 13,4498,357
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5888,444
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8985,529
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3663,956
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,85312,337
AccraGhana 10,7866,703
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9756,198
AthensGreece 10,0996,276
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1246,291
AasiaatGreenland 4,6992,920
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2543,265
AputiteqGreenland 5,5013,419
AkureyriIceland 6,1443,818
AgraIndia 12,9408,041
AhmedabadIndia 13,3828,316
AkolaIndia 13,6608,489
AllahabadIndia 13,1138,149
AmritsarIndia 12,4427,731
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6428,477
AbadanIran 12,0097,462
ArakIran 11,6877,262
AlbengaItaly 8,7045,408
AlgheroItaly 8,9605,568
AmendolaItaly 9,3485,809
AnconaItaly 9,0585,629
ArezzoItaly 8,9715,575
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4796,512
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5316,544
AbashiriJapan 8,7845,459
AburatsuJapan 10,5586,561
AikawaJapan 9,6085,971
AjiroJapan 9,7876,082
AkitaJapan 9,3625,818
AkuneJapan 10,5946,583
AomoriJapan 9,2365,740
AsahikawaJapan 8,9185,542
AsosanJapan 10,4696,506
AmmanJordan 11,2997,021
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1556,932
AinaziLatvia 8,4475,249
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,24810,097
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,45310,224
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,54210,280
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,17510,051
AtarMauritania 8,6785,393
AgalegaMauritius 16,47310,236
AcapulcoMexico 2,2161,377
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5156,534
AltaiMongolia 10,6016,587
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4596,499
AgadirMorocco 8,3515,189
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9774,957
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6077,834
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1237,534
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7467,299
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7347,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2802,038
AgadezNiger 10,6716,631
AsuncionParaguay 8,3575,193
ArequipaPeru 6,7414,189
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3187,655
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4004,598
AradRomania 9,2845,769
AjanRussia 8,1895,088
AldanRussia 8,5315,301
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9936,210
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2425,743
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4035,222
AnadyrRussia 5,8983,665
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3495,188
ArmavirRussia 10,2746,385
AstrakhanRussia 10,3746,446
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0935,650
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6634,762
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3915,214
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5255,298
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4915,277
Abu HamedSudan 12,2927,638
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9498,047
AqiqSudan 12,7037,894
ArbaatSudan 12,4847,758
AromaSudan 12,8017,955
AtbaraSudan 12,4977,766
Abu KamalSyria 11,3007,022
AleppoSyria 10,9616,811
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8248,591
AtakpameTogo 10,7626,687
AdanaTurkey 10,7966,709
AfyonTurkey 10,3996,462
AnkaraTurkey 10,4056,466
AntalyaTurkey 10,5796,574
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5257,162
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2714,518
AberporthUk 7,4184,609
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4334,619
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0446,242
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8486,120
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8567,989
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8497,985
ArtigasUruguay 8,8825,520
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,313816
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,077669
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0661,284
Abilene, TxUsa 550342
Ada, MnUsa 1,278794
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7571,092
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9361,203
Akron, OhUsa 1,9441,208
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 265165
Albany, GaUsa 1,8251,134
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5961,613
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,153717
Albion, NeUsa 760472
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 351218
Aledo, IlUsa 1,168726
Alexandria, SdUsa 946588
Algona, IaUsa 1,068664
Alice, TxUsa 1,057657
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4451,519
Alliance, NeUsa 623387
Alma, MiUsa 1,7101,063
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9001,181
Alpine, TexasUsa 676420
Amarillo, TexasUsa 188117
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6551,650
Amite, LaUsa 1,331827
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2472,639
Anderson, InUsa 1,547961
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8231,133
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2431,394
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7571,092
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9851,855
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8421,144
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2521,400
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8541,152
Ashland, WiUsa 1,543959
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0311,262
Atchison, KsUsa 784487
Athens, GaUsa 1,8201,131
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7311,075
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5181,565
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4714,021
Auburn, NeUsa 739459
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9581,217
Augusta, MtUsa 1,382859
Aurora, IlUsa 1,441895
Austin, TxUsa 850528
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0746,881
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4207,097
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5382,820
AdenYemen 13,5998,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -