Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8047,335
ShkoderAlbania 9,5235,918
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1385,679
SaltaArgentina 7,8784,895
San AntonioArgentina 9,4245,856
San LuisArgentina 8,6425,371
San RafaelArgentina 8,6805,394
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0555,627
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2165,106
SarmientoArgentina 9,7386,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4338,347
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4268,343
SalzburgAustria 8,7125,414
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8656,752
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0926,893
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9736,819
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1493,821
SaveBenin 10,8476,740
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3474,566
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3185,790
SalvadorBrazil 8,7125,414
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9855,583
SantaremBrazil 6,6134,109
SantosBrazil 8,9765,578
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7115,413
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1594,449
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2755,142
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0975,653
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7925,463
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9205,543
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4594,635
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0365,615
São PauloBrazil 8,9205,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6905,400
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2183,864
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3875,212
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5735,327
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7655,447
SobralBrazil 7,8754,893
SoureBrazil 6,9734,333
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0835,023
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3395,803
SurubimBrazil 8,5635,321
SadovoBulgaria 9,8126,098
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7746,074
SofiaBulgaria 9,6876,019
SiemreapCambodia 13,7948,572
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7132,308
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,560969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2512,021
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8382,385
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2992,050
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7701,100
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4252,129
Scott, SkCanada 1,8241,134
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3082,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,4352,135
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8031,742
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1652,588
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7671,098
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2731,413
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7411,704
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8332,382
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4202,125
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,580982
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,583984
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7082,305
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9244,924
SalCape Verde 8,0515,003
SantiagoChile 8,4765,267
SewellChile 8,5475,311
ShanghaiChina 11,1726,942
ShantouChina 12,1567,554
ShenyangChina 10,1126,284
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4092,119
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0402,511
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5192,186
SibenikCroatia 9,1875,709
SplitCroatia 9,2355,739
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2415,121
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9034,911
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7222,313
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8672,403
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8152,371
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7092,305
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8112,368
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8072,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6722,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7592,336
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6822,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9172,434
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7872,353
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6792,286
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6232,251
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8162,371
San GabrielEcuador 4,7642,960
SalloumEgypt 10,7396,673
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9576,809
SohagEgypt 11,5637,186
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5047,149
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8841,792
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7456,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7284,802
StrasbourgFrance 8,3565,192
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3613,953
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0593,765
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4516,495
SchleswigGermany 8,0414,997
StuttgartGermany 8,4285,238
SamosGreece 10,3036,402
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0606,252
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3376,424
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7152,930
SiguiriGuinea 9,6065,969
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7991,739
SzegedHungary 9,2145,726
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9505,562
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9463,695
SagarIndia 13,3078,269
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1697,562
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5157,777
SemnanIran 11,6477,238
ShahroudIran 11,6047,211
ShirazIran 12,2537,614
ShannonIreland 7,1294,430
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6995,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3485,809
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6405,991
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8135,477
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9715,575
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5635,943
SigonellaItaly 9,6235,980
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3096,406
SagaJapan 10,4836,515
SaigoJapan 10,0566,249
SakaiJapan 10,1166,286
SakataJapan 9,4395,866
SapporoJapan 9,0335,613
SaseboJapan 10,5266,541
SendaiJapan 9,4245,856
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3636,439
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3886,455
ShinjoJapan 9,4235,855
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1296,294
ShirakawaJapan 9,5545,937
ShizuokaJapan 9,8386,113
SumotoJapan 10,1116,283
SuttsuJapan 9,1185,666
SuwaJapan 9,7736,073
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1905,089
SavannakhetLaos 13,4388,351
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5665,323
SiluteLithuania 8,5355,304
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6515,997
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,39810,190
SalimaMalawi 15,1239,398
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6488,481
SibuMalaysia 14,3858,939
SanMali 9,8566,125
SegouMali 9,7386,051
SikassoMali 9,9166,162
St. BrandonMauritius 17,21710,699
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3891,485
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5136,533
SainshandMongolia 10,3716,445
SafiMorocco 8,2605,133
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3645,198
SittweMyanmar 13,5028,390
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5604,698
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6484,131
SaiqOman 13,0968,138
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6058,454
SurOman 13,2078,207
SialkotPakistan 12,3447,671
SibbiPakistan 12,6177,840
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5125,290
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4694,020
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7897,947
SandomierzPoland 8,9295,549
SniezkaPoland 8,6335,365
SuwalkiPoland 8,7005,406
SzczecinPoland 8,3755,204
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9964,969
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7374,187
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1412,573
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,32110,763
Satu MareRomania 9,2275,733
SibiuRomania 9,4565,876
SulinaRomania 9,7856,080
SadrinskRussia 9,6525,998
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4805,270
SalekhardRussia 8,5315,301
SaratovRussia 9,7796,077
SejmcanRussia 7,1214,425
SelagoncyRussia 8,1565,068
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1205,046
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9915,587
SmolenskRussia 9,0125,600
SociRussia 10,3606,438
SortovalaRussia 8,3385,181
SuntarRussia 8,4585,256
SurgutRussia 9,1475,684
SverdlovskRussia 9,5315,922
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8535,502
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4132,742
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7457,299
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8649,858
SingaporeSingapore 14,9619,297
SliacSlovakia 8,9715,574
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3046,403
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2166,348
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0094,977
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1025,034
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9724,954
SevilleSpain 8,1985,094
SennarSudan 12,8437,981
ShambatSudan 12,5867,821
ShendiSudan 12,5527,800
StenseleSweden 7,6104,729
StockholmSweden 8,0765,018
StorlienSweden 7,5484,691
SundsvallSweden 7,8104,853
SantisSwitzerland 8,5465,311
SongeaTanzania 14,9869,312
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4018,327
SongkhlaThailand 14,5679,052
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8488,605
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4368,971
SurinThailand 13,6598,488
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5146,533
SokodeTogo 10,6686,629
SfaxTunisia 9,5545,937
SousseTunisia 9,4685,883
SamsunTurkey 10,4376,485
SiirtTurkey 11,0016,836
SivasTurkey 10,6146,596
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4354,620
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0014,350
SarataUkraine 9,7036,029
SarnyUkraine 9,1025,656
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0236,228
SumyUkraine 9,4695,884
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7907,948
SaltoUruguay 8,8935,527
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6331,015
Safford, AzUsa 734456
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7601,715
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1941,363
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,152716
Saint Paul, NeUsa 675419
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,142710
Salem, InUsa 1,532952
Salem, OrUsa 1,9131,189
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 903561
San Angelo, TexasUsa 616383
San Antonio, TexasUsa 884549
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,347837
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7091,062
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1422,574
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6171,005
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,442896
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,553965
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,570976
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9121,188
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9131,189
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0681,285
Scott City, KsUsa 257160
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 604375
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,532952
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0031,245
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Sedan, KsUsa 625388
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0681,285
Selma, AlUsa 1,563971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6501,647
Seymour, InUsa 1,532952
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6141,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 979608
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 962598
Sioux City, IaUsa 880547
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 963598
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,563971
Southport, NcUsa 2,2941,426
Sparta, IlUsa 1,204748
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9641,220
Spickard, MoUsa 924574
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7141,065
Spooner, WiUsa 1,403872
Springfield, IlUsa 1,237769
Springfield, MissouriUsa 872542
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3373,317
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,265786
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,154717
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6141,003
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5661,595
State College, PaUsa 2,2411,393
State University, MsUsa 1,347837
State University, NmUsa 608378
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1321,325
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 551343
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,050653
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6091,000
Storm Lake, IaUsa 967601
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7161,688
Subiaco, ArUsa 841523
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1291,323
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7581,093
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 936582
Syracuse, NeUsa 800497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4141,500
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4957,143
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4452,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8092,988
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5573,453
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4175,230
SocotraYemen 14,0508,731
SenangaZambia 14,2978,884
SerenjeZambia 14,7179,145
SeshekeZambia 14,4738,994
SolweziZambia 14,3168,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -