Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1417,545
ChlefAlgeria 8,7985,467
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1625,694
CeresArgentina 8,5375,305
ChamicalArgentina 8,3665,198
ChepesArgentina 8,4445,247
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8166,100
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8795,518
CórdobaArgentina 8,5575,317
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5665,323
CorrientesArgentina 8,4885,275
CairnsAustralia 12,9798,065
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6608,489
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29310,125
CedunaAustralia 14,8469,225
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4748,373
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6708,494
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7668,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0278,095
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0878,132
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0689,363
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2908,259
CharnocksBarbados 5,0583,143
CotonouBenin 10,9566,808
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1075,659
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2055,720
CabroboBrazil 8,3125,165
CaceresBrazil 7,5394,685
CaetiteBrazil 8,4665,261
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5045,285
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1235,048
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5795,331
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9305,549
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1135,042
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8765,516
CaparaoBrazil 9,0245,608
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3185,169
CaratingaBrazil 8,9475,560
CaravelasBrazil 9,0095,598
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3745,204
CarolinaBrazil 7,5664,702
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7975,466
CataguasesBrazil 9,0315,612
CatalaoBrazil 8,3935,215
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5635,321
CaxiasBrazil 7,7114,792
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0915,649
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4325,240
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0055,596
ChapecoBrazil 8,8275,485
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2874,528
CipoBrazil 8,5695,325
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4964,658
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7925,463
CordeiroBrazil 9,1065,658
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2545,129
CorumbaBrazil 7,8174,857
CoximBrazil 7,9454,937
CrateusBrazil 7,9554,943
CuiabaBrazil 7,6004,723
CuritibaBrazil 8,8985,530
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8451,146
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6332,258
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3231,443
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2742,656
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6072,241
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5631,593
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0042,488
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8471,147
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7091,683
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2542,022
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4722,158
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4722,158
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3551,463
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3032,052
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1061,930
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6761,663
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5462,204
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5641,594
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2972,670
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0711,287
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2221,381
Comox, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2632,027
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8561,153
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7831,108
ChicoChile 9,7526,060
ChillanChile 8,7325,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7135,415
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8884,902
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6075,970
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6015,345
ChangchunChina 9,8336,111
ChangduChina 12,2067,585
ChangshaChina 11,8967,393
ChengduChina 12,0307,475
ChongqingChina 12,0537,490
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4332,755
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0075,597
CamagueyCuba 2,9571,837
CasablancaCuba 2,4821,543
ChebCzech Republic 8,5105,288
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1055,037
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7342,321
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7162,309
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7522,332
CanarEcuador 5,0103,113
CairoEgypt 11,2276,976
CaenFrance 7,8384,870
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1185,044
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2453,881
CocobeachGabon 11,9537,428
CologneGermany 8,1515,065
ChiosGreece 10,2036,340
CorfuGreece 9,7486,057
ConakryGuinea 9,3365,802
CatacamasHonduras 2,9421,828
CholutecaHonduras 3,0271,881
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5059,014
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9798,065
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9798,065
ChahbaharIran 12,9438,043
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0744,396
ClonesIreland 7,1544,446
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0824,401
CorkIreland 7,1964,472
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1984,473
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1105,661
CameriItaly 8,6305,363
CampobassoItaly 9,2835,769
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1025,656
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1505,686
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0355,615
Cape MeleItaly 8,7135,414
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4415,867
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6285,983
CerviaItaly 8,9405,555
CiampinoItaly 9,1405,680
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8485,498
Cisa PassItaly 8,7825,457
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0785,641
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7575,442
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6936,023
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6315,985
ChibaJapan 9,6796,015
ChichibuJapan 9,7156,037
ChichijimaJapan 10,1876,330
ChoshiJapan 9,6195,978
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0896,891
ChilekaMalawi 15,2889,500
ChitedzeMalawi 15,0599,358
ChitipaMalawi 14,7239,149
ChihuahuaMexico 911566
ComitanMexico 2,4961,551
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8356,733
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9006,152
ChoirMongolia 10,2796,388
CasablancaMorocco 8,3035,159
ChindeMozambique 15,6089,699
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1318,781
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5447,795
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1447,547
CondegaNicaragua 3,0621,903
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6779,120
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6846,639
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2336,359
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3656,441
ChhorPakistan 13,0858,131
ChitralPakistan 11,9597,431
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5665,323
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2075,100
CajamarcaPeru 5,4873,410
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4253,371
ChiclayoPeru 5,3883,348
ChimbotePeru 5,6853,533
CuzcoPeru 6,4504,008
CzestochowaPoland 8,7945,465
CoimbraPortugal 7,8474,876
CalafatRomania 9,5505,935
CeahlauRomania 9,4405,866
ClujRomania 9,3475,808
ConstantaRomania 9,8166,100
CraiovaRomania 9,5715,947
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1864,465
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3425,184
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8514,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7313,561
Cape UelenRussia 5,3123,301
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8435,495
CaraRussia 8,9305,549
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0875,647
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3753,961
ChitaRussia 9,5605,940
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5485,933
CokurdahRussia 6,8644,265
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7055,410
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7989,195
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9406,177
CaceresSpain 8,0394,996
CadizSpain 8,2225,109
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2425,122
CordobaSpain 8,2485,125
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1859,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6318,470
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9518,670
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4508,358
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2928,260
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9268,654
ChumphonThailand 14,2958,883
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0636,253
CorumTurkey 10,4456,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5077,151
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7157,280
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5294,678
CernovcyUkraine 9,3225,793
ChernigovUkraine 9,2795,766
CarrascoUruguay 9,3075,783
ColoniaUruguay 9,1785,704
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2932,668
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,247775
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3961,489
Camden, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Canton, NyUsa 2,5391,578
Cantonnw, SdUsa 898558
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4821,543
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1091,932
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,205749
Casper, WyUsa 773480
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0131,251
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2531,400
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1611,343
Charles City, IaUsa 1,132703
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1561,340
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1461,333
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9111,188
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0031,245
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1871,359
Chaska, MnUsa 1,227762
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6251,010
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7201,690
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1081,310
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 301187
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 542337
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,452902
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,448900
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6901,050
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8981,179
Chugwater, WyUsa 637396
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6481,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6611,032
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8001,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 869540
Clark, SdUsa 1,045649
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,136706
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,439894
Clinton, IaUsa 1,288800
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8833,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6771,042
College Park, MdUsa 2,3151,438
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 297185
Columbia, MoUsa 997620
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0171,253
Columbus, GaUsa 1,544959
Columbus, InUsa 1,532952
Columbus, KsUsa 729453
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8101,125
Conception, MoUsa 814506
Concordia, KansasUsa 592368
Conway, ArUsa 1,019633
Conway, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5021,555
Corning, ArUsa 1,090678
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6761,663
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,101684
Corsicana, TxUsa 782486
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3971,489
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9181,192
Covington, LaUsa 1,357843
Covington, TnUsa 1,180733
Crete, NeUsa 735457
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,080671
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0196,847
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0196,847
CaracasVenezuela 4,6432,885
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0883,161
CoroVenezuela 4,3552,706
ChipataZambia 14,9409,284
ChomaZambia 14,6789,121
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3739,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -