Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0817,507
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3737,689
KhostAfghanistan 12,2217,594
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8447,360
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6587,245
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8749,864
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8725,513
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8906,767
KandiBenin 10,6716,631
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0991,305
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2061,371
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2041,369
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9881,235
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6431,021
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3981,490
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2992,672
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5672,217
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4902,168
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6291,634
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5817,196
KashiChina 11,5737,192
KunmingChina 12,6637,869
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8337,975
KhargaEgypt 11,5937,204
KosseirEgypt 11,7497,301
KajaaniFinland 8,0194,983
KuopioFinland 8,1385,057
KuusamoFinland 7,9194,921
KarlsruheGermany 8,3685,200
KasselGermany 8,2635,135
KonstanzGermany 8,5075,286
KumasiGhana 10,5856,577
KalamataGreece 10,0816,265
KerkiraGreece 9,7486,057
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2066,342
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7112,927
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9003,666
KankanGuinea 9,6646,005
KindiaGuinea 9,3715,823
KissidougouGuinea 9,6596,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4053,359
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3967,703
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3977,704
KeszthelyHungary 9,0235,607
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1943,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3468,294
KotaIndia 13,1658,181
KozhikodeIndia 14,7109,141
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4969,008
KermanIran 12,3147,652
KermanshahIran 11,5627,185
Khoram AbadIran 11,6987,269
KilkennyIreland 7,2314,493
KingstonJamaica 3,3032,052
KagoshimaJapan 10,6136,595
KanazawaJapan 9,8226,104
KaruizawaJapan 9,7216,041
KatsuuraJapan 9,7006,028
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7746,073
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8185,480
KobeJapan 10,0636,253
KochiJapan 10,2596,375
KofuJapan 9,7746,074
KumagayaJapan 9,6836,017
KumamotoJapan 10,4976,523
KumejimaJapan 11,2937,017
KureJapan 10,2666,379
KushiroJapan 8,8535,502
KutchanJapan 9,0795,642
KyotoJapan 10,0056,217
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5266,541
KitaleKenya 14,0178,711
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1157,528
KufraLibya 11,2396,984
KaunasLithuania 8,6755,391
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4895,275
KybartaiLithuania 8,6515,376
KarongaMalawi 14,7939,192
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5869,064
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7848,565
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9249,274
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6279,089
KuantanMalaysia 14,7719,179
KuchingMalaysia 14,5609,048
KayesMali 9,2115,724
KeniebaMali 9,3325,799
KidalMali 10,0286,232
KitaMali 9,4725,886
KoutiaMali 9,8656,130
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3545,812
KisinevMoldova 9,5825,954
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7886,083
KhatgalMongolia 10,0886,269
KhovdMongolia 10,5106,531
KhujirtMongolia 10,3936,459
KhutagMongolia 10,1376,299
KenitraMorocco 8,3395,182
KalewaMyanmar 13,1348,162
KathaMyanmar 12,9728,061
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3758,933
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5608,426
KengtungMyanmar 13,1638,179
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7957,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4238,963
KathmanduNepal 12,8277,971
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5677,188
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7017,271
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9667,436
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8437,359
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6727,253
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8277,349
KanoNigeria 11,0746,882
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1836,328
KarasjokNorway 7,5234,675
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3354,558
KristiansandNorway 7,7174,796
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3854,589
KhasabOman 12,7217,905
KarachiPakistan 13,1268,157
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1188,151
KhanpurPakistan 12,7487,922
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7887,946
KororPalau 12,2937,639
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9655,571
KlodzkoPoland 8,7015,407
KoszalinPoland 8,3875,212
KrakowPoland 8,8885,523
KalakanRussia 9,1485,685
KaliningradRussia 8,5475,311
KamenskoeRussia 6,5034,041
KandalaksaRussia 7,8994,909
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0034,973
KazanRussia 9,4345,862
KemRussia 8,1605,071
KerchRussia 10,0516,246
KhabarovskRussia 8,9535,563
KirenskRussia 9,1415,680
KirovRussia 9,1435,682
KljuciRussia 7,0514,381
KolpasevRussia 9,4625,880
KorfRussia 6,5954,098
KostromaRussia 9,0145,602
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8024,227
KotlasRussia 8,8145,477
KrasnodarRussia 10,1956,335
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0476,243
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5085,908
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6245,980
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9474,317
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,7176,038
KurganRussia 9,7376,051
KurskRussia 9,4395,865
KyraRussia 9,8456,118
KigaliRwanda 13,8838,627
KoldaSenegal 9,0015,593
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5185,915
KosiceSlovakia 9,0725,638
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1269,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9156,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1189,395
KadugliSudan 12,7967,951
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2877,635
KassalaSudan 12,8507,985
KhartoumSudan 12,5937,825
KostiSudan 12,8147,963
KalmarSweden 8,2115,102
KaresuandoSweden 7,5234,675
KarlstadSweden 7,8704,891
KristianstadSweden 8,1565,068
KamishliSyria 11,0566,870
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9198,649
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9998,699
Khon KaenThailand 13,5328,409
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9538,671
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7148,522
KairouanTunisia 9,4435,868
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8146,720
KarsTurkey 10,7866,702
KastamonuTurkey 10,3166,410
KayseriTurkey 10,6416,612
KonyaTurkey 10,5716,569
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0766,883
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8997,394
KinlossUk 7,1744,458
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6085,970
KievUkraine 9,3475,809
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8656,130
KirovogradUkraine 9,5875,957
KlepininoUkraine 9,9366,174
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6646,005
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0225,606
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6736,011
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6401,019
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,600994
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 801498
Keene, NhUsa 2,7441,705
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7321,077
Kenton, OkUsa 6339
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4311,510
Kimball, NeUsa 511318
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5442,824
Kingfisher, OkUsa 465289
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2701,410
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7221,070
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7201,069
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2862,663
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0063,111
KabompoZambia 14,2208,836
KabweZambia 14,6479,102
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6479,102
KafirondaZambia 14,4949,006
KaomaZambia 14,3508,917
KasamaZambia 14,5849,063
KasempaZambia 14,3598,923
KawambwaZambia 14,3828,937
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9029,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -