Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3905,213
LuandaAngola 12,9438,043
LuenaAngola 13,7258,529
La PlataArgentina 9,2185,728
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6114,730
La RiojaArgentina 8,2455,124
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8665,509
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1106,282
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1335,054
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0798,749
LavertonAustralia 14,1358,784
LearmonthAustralia 16,10610,008
LongreachAustralia 13,4898,382
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4888,382
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6547,863
Low HeadAustralia 14,0948,758
LinzAustria 8,7435,433
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1604,450
LerwickUk 7,1604,449
La PazBolivia 6,9404,313
LavrasBrazil 8,8515,500
LencoisBrazil 8,4495,251
LinharesBrazil 9,0735,638
LondrinaBrazil 8,6005,344
LomBulgaria 9,5815,954
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0861,296
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9731,226
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6182,248
Langara, BcCanada 3,0231,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6651,035
London, OnCanada 2,0111,250
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9932,481
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2751,414
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1261,321
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0264,988
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0985,032
LanzhouChina 11,4787,133
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5147,776
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8373,006
LimonCosta Rica 3,5752,222
LarnacaCyprus 10,9106,779
LimassolCyprus 10,8976,772
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3768,933
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7398,538
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8654,887
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8922,418
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7122,307
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8342,383
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6292,255
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7342,942
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1433,196
LuxorEgypt 11,7027,272
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8471,769
Laucala BayFiji 10,2086,343
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3145,167
Le MansFrance 7,9554,943
LilleFrance 7,9604,946
LyonFrance 8,3915,214
LambarnGabon 12,1287,536
LastourvilleGabon 12,3517,675
LibrevilleGabon 11,9767,442
LeipzigGermany 8,4125,227
LindenbergGermany 8,4395,244
LamiaGreece 9,9516,184
LarissaGreece 9,8896,145
LemnosGreece 10,0136,222
LimnosGreece 10,0196,226
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6672,900
LabeGuinea 9,3385,803
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6043,482
La CeibaHonduras 2,8101,746
La MesaHonduras 2,7791,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1647,559
LudhianaIndia 12,5297,786
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6235,980
LatinaItaly 9,1805,704
LatronicoItaly 9,4805,891
LecceItaly 9,5945,962
LodwarKenya 13,8868,629
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2118,210
LiepajaLatvia 8,4265,236
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5485,312
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2015,096
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6345,987
LabuanMalaysia 13,8938,634
LuqaMalta 9,7176,038
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8242,998
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,523947
LashioMyanmar 13,0578,114
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9327,415
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9937,452
LagosNigeria 11,0226,849
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5064,664
LillehammerNorway 7,6334,743
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4497,736
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0735,017
LimaPeru 6,0403,754
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6317,849
LisbonPortugal 7,8804,897
LeninbadRussia 11,4597,121
LevsiRussia 9,2825,768
LungiSierra Leone 9,4355,863
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9285,548
LanzaroteSpain 8,1125,041
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1365,056
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5945,341
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6135,352
LatakiaSyria 10,9556,807
LampangThailand 13,4818,377
LoeiThailand 13,4768,374
Lop BuriThailand 13,7948,572
LomeTogo 10,8716,755
LeemingUk 7,4694,642
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1604,450
London, EnglandUk 7,7064,789
London-GatwickUk 7,7294,803
LynehamUk 7,6064,726
L’VovUkraine 9,1075,659
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5655,944
LozovajaUkraine 9,7166,037
LubnyUkraine 9,4845,893
LuckUkraine 9,1035,657
LuganskUkraine 9,8576,125
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,303810
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,168726
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,248775
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,160721
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0021,244
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6041,618
Laketown, UtUsa 915568
Lamar, MoUsa 828515
Lampasas, TxUsa 755469
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,279795
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 854531
Langdon, NdUsa 1,457905
Laramie, WyUsa 583362
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,050653
Larned, KsUsa 406252
Las Animas, CoUsa 173107
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,077670
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3091,435
Lawrence, KsUsa 771479
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8251,756
Le Mars, IaUsa 950591
Lebanon, MoUsa 915568
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 853530
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,395867
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,500932
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,465910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0141,251
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,595991
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9151,811
Lexington, MoUsa 853530
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1021,306
Libby, MtUsa 1,6691,037
Lincoln, NeUsa 740460
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2231,381
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,145712
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,005625
Llano, TxUsa 717446
Lodgepole, NeUsa 506315
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,394866
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,395867
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,412878
Los Lunas, NmUsa 372231
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2501,398
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,550963
Louisville, MsUsa 1,347837
Loup City, NeUsa 647402
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4761,538
Lubbock, TexasUsa 334208
Luling, TxUsa 910566
Lusk, WyUsa 711442
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1271,321
LivingstoneZambia 14,6299,090
LundaziZambia 14,9049,262
LusakaZambia 14,7109,141
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7039,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -