Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clayton, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clayton, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clayton, Nm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0127,465
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4615,879
HuamboAngola 13,4228,341
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6739,118
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1028,763
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1188,773
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3498,295
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3883,970
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6252,253
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4302,131
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,4352,134
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1111,312
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7792,348
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8551,774
Hope, BcCanada 2,0621,282
HaikouChina 12,8247,969
HailarChina 9,5925,961
HamiChina 11,0416,861
HetanChina 11,8277,349
HavanaCuba 2,4921,549
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8472,390
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9032,425
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6482,267
HelwanEgypt 11,2466,988
HurguadaEgypt 11,6257,224
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7984,224
HelsinkiFinland 8,2645,135
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2645,135
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2464,503
HamburgGermany 8,1275,050
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1265,050
HannoverGermany 8,1935,091
HelgolandGermany 7,9814,959
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6015,345
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4126,470
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5912,853
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3513,325
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5143,426
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3153,924
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0198,712
HaifaIsrael 11,1716,942
HaboroJapan 8,9135,538
HachijojimaJapan 9,8936,147
HachinoheJapan 9,2125,725
HagiJapan 10,3206,413
HakodateJapan 9,1615,693
HamadaJapan 10,2406,363
HamamatsuJapan 9,9006,152
HikoneJapan 9,9526,184
HimejiJapan 10,0866,268
HiradoJapan 10,5206,537
HirooJapan 8,9695,573
HiroshimaJapan 10,2576,374
HitaJapan 10,4416,488
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5446,552
HunLibya 10,3416,426
HomboriMali 9,9896,207
HomalinMyanmar 12,9398,040
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7088,518
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,590
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3547,677
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7157,901
HororataNew Zealand 12,3367,666
HyderabadPakistan 13,0838,130
HuanucoPeru 5,8713,648
HelPoland 8,4795,269
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9485,560
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1535,688
HatangaRussia 7,7944,843
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4135,228
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7107,277
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0097,463
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9855,583
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2406,985
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3326,420
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9076,156
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2619,483
HalaibSudan 12,2467,610
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8147,963
HudeibaSudan 12,5077,772
HaparandaSweden 7,7814,835
HarnosandSweden 7,8204,860
HamaSyria 11,0416,861
HassakahSyria 11,0906,891
Hua HinThailand 14,0508,731
HakkariTurkey 11,1096,903
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5724,705
HersonUkraine 9,7756,074
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2795,766
Hallettsville, TxUsa 970603
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7561,712
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,263785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3231,444
Hart, MiUsa 1,6761,041
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6801,666
Hartington, NeUsa 852529
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8611,156
Hay Springs, NeUsa 728453
Hays, KsUsa 462287
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7521,089
Hebron, NeUsa 598372
Helena, MtUsa 1,346836
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2611,405
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2501,398
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9121,188
Hermit, CoUsa 382237
Hernando, MsUsa 1,202747
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6501,025
Highmore, SdUsa 1,013629
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4801,541
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,275792
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6771,042
Holly, CoUsa 200124
Homer, AkUsa 4,2792,659
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,418881
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,396868
Horton, KsUsa 757470
Hot Springs, SdUsa 728453
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0521,275
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7881,111
Houma, LaUsa 1,385861
Houston, TexasUsa 1,022635
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8281,136
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,494928
Huron, SdUsa 976606
HanoiVietnam 12,9348,037
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9038,639
HarareZimbabwe 15,1039,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -